2017 Year End Class Champs

USXC-Racing-Logo

 

USXC 2016-2017 Year End Class Champions

Click Here to view MyLaps Full Points Championship
*Adjusted for 1 race thrown out - from Rule Book

All photos by Aaron Kennedy -  To order prints, Click Here

Arcticwear200x50   Arcticwear Pro Stock - Factory Stock 600

Herfindahl ProStocksm

1. Zach Herfindahl #312 Arctic Cat
2. Aaron Christensen #10 Polaris
3. Re Wadena #52 Arctic Cat
4. Alex Hetteen #154 Polaris
5. Ross Erdman #311 Arctic Cat

 

spx-results    Speedwerx Pro Open

Herfindahl ProOpensm

1. Zach Herfindahl #312 Arctic Cat
2. Aaron Christensen #10 Polaris
3. Wes Selby #15 Arctic Cat
4. Ben Langaas #231 Arctic Cat
5. Taylor Bunke #14 Polaris

 

Polaris-results   Polaris Semi-Pro - Factory Stock 600

Trout SemiProsm

1. Ryan Trout #105 Arctic Cat
2. Dustin Dohrn #29 Skidoo
3. Craig Ritzinger #196 Skidoo
4. Timmy Kallock #48K Skidoo
5. Dan Revering #101 Polaris

 

VESLogo201x59    VES Oil Semi-Pro Improved - Factory Stock 600

Dohrn SemiProImpsm

1. Dustin Dohrn #29 Skidoo
2. Dalton Fredrickson #334 Arctic Cat
3. Andy Junglen #31 Skidoo
4. Brian Brodehl #33 Arctic Cat
5. Jared Christensen #87 Polaris

 

Woody-results   Woody's I-500 Class - Factory Stock 600

Trout I500sm

1. Ryan Trout #105 Arctic Cat
2. Joseph Wood #157 Arctic Cat
3. Craig Ritzinger #196 Skidoo
4. Tyler Oettinger #227 Arctic Cat
5. Austin Lunde #519 Arctic Cat

 

 NEW-SHOCK-results  Carver Performance Expert 85

Brown E85sm

1. David Brown #871 Arctic Cat
2. Ryan Weidemann #713 Arctic Cat
3. Ean Voigt #48 Arctic Cat
4. Cody Wolter #143 Arctic Cat
5. Thomas Junglen #35 Arctic Cat

 

fox-results    Fox Expert 85 Improved

Brown E85Impsm

1. David Brown #871 Arctic Cat
2. Ean Voigt #48 Arctic Cat
3. Nathan Joyce #240 Arctic Cat
4. Cody Wolter #143 Polaris
5. Thomas Junglen #35 Arctic Cat

 

ski-doo-results    Ski-doo Masters 40+ - Factory Stock 600

Bunke M40sm

1. Gabe Bunke #74 Polaris
2. Brian Brodehl #33 Arctic Cat
3. Chad Lian #681 Arctic Cat
4. Justin Tate #28 Polaris
5. Mike Dirkman #186 Arctic Cat

 

 Fly resutls   Fly Racing Masters 50+ - Factory Stock 600

Sobeck M50sm

1. Jim Sobeck #44 Skidoo
2. Jon Arneson #190 Arctic Cat
3. Erik Nymann #404 Arctic Cat
4. Eric Christenesen #84 Polaris
5. David Wandschneider #447 Arctic Cat

 

artic-cat    Arctic Cat Sport 85

Potucek Sport85sm

1. Blaise Potucek #33B Arctic Cat
2. Eli Nelson #203 Arctic Cat
3. Keaton Black #132 Arctic Cat
4. Justin Olson #606 Arctic Cat
5. Blair Herfindahl #393 Arctic Cat

 

XPSLogo200x73    XPS Lubricants Sport 600 - Factory Stock 600

Grzadzielewski Sport600sm

1. Garet Grzadzielewski #12G Arctic Cat
2. Jeff Hayford #211 Polaris
3. Jacob Dahle #102 Skidoo
4. Dan Herberg #558 Polaris
5. Skyler Soyring #166 Skidoo

 

CamsoLogo199x96    Camso Sport Open

Hayford SportOpensm

1. Jeff Hayford #211 Polaris
2. Jacob Dahle #102 Skidoo
3. Cade Hayford #216 Polaris
4. Brandon Christen #438 Arctic Cat
5. Erik Nymann #404 Arctic Cat

 

C-A-results    C & A Pro Trail

Nyquist Trailsm

1. Morgan Nyquist #339 Arctic Cat
2. Steve Martinson #8 Arctic Cat
3. Lucas Burnside #013 Arctic Cat
4. Andy Mack #679 Skidoo
5. Ben Thomas #97 Arctic Cat

 

CountryCatLogo OnWhite199x69    Country Cat Vintage

Tintes Vintagesm

1. Gary Tintes #7X Arctic Cat
2. Paul Sillerud #522 Arctic Cat
3. Adam Geisler #282 Skidoo
4. Bill Young #754 Arctic Cat
5. Caroline Allard #690 Kawasaki

 

yamaha Generator logos   Yamaha Generators Vintage 50+

Tintes VintageLegsm

1. Gary Tintes #7X Arctic Cat
2. Pete Mattison #442 Arctic Cat
3. Mike Bedard #275 Polaris
4. Glen Wasmuth #361 John Deere
5. David Bakke #77 Polaris

 

Stud-Boy-results    Stud Boy Classic IFS 18-50

Brown IFSsm

1. Brian Brown #313 Arctic Cat
2. Kellin Geisler #987 Polaris
3. Ryan Nelson #18 Polaris
4. Tory Severson #8 Polaris
5. Don Killian #204 Polaris

 

CountryCatLogo OnWhite199x69    Country Cat Classic IFS 50+

Brown IFS 50sm

1. Brian Brown #313 Arctic Cat
2. Don Killian #204 Polaris
3. Scott Ilstrup #35 Arctic Cat
4. Steve Sherwood #225 Arctic Cat
5. Dave Chambers #911 Arctic Cat

 

OSM-results    On Snow Magazine Women's

Tangen Womensm

1. Jill Tangen #4J Polaris
2. Lydia Sobeck #444 Skidoo
3. Savannah Landrus #402 Arctic Cat
4. Jolene Bute #22 Arctic Cat
5. Leah Bauer #07 Skidoo

 

Ctec2Logo199x111   C-Tec2 Oil Junior 10-13

Nyquist Jr10 13sm

1. Nicholas Nyquist #336 Arctic Cat
2. Abe Olson #223 Arctic Cat
3. Caleb Nymann #162 Arctic Cat
4. Lucas Houle #222 Arctic Cat
5. Cooper Kangas #29 Arctic Cat

 

SimonsonLogoHorizontal   Simonson Station Stores Junior 14-17

Potucek Jr14 17sm

1. Blaise Potucek #33B Arctic Cat
2. Keaton Black #132 Arctic Cat
3. Lucas Burnside #013 Arctic Cat
4. Dawson Diesen #88 Arctic cat
5. Braden Sillerud #217 Arctic Cat

 

Junior Girls 10-13 (600cc)

No racers in this class

Nelsonlogo200x43 Nelson International Junior Girls 14-17 (600cc)

Larson 6Xsm

1. Sara Larson #6X Arctic Cat
2. Hanna Black #321 Arctic Cat
3. Hannah Diesen #8 Arctic Cat